The Roxborough Group Announces the Sale of Building A-1 at Kirkland 405 Corporate Center

SAN FRANCISCO – May 20, 2026 – The Roxborough Group, a real estate private equity firm headquartered in San Francisco with investments across the Western United States, has announced the sale of Building A-1at its Kirkland 405 Corporate Center campus to King County, Washington, for $32.6 million ($488/SF).

Building A-1 is under a long-term, full-building lease, with Connections Health Solutions, the first mental health crisis center in King County, providing on-demand behavioral health services to residents across the county.

The Roxborough Group acquired two buildings with a combined 132,400 square feet at the K405 Corporate Center in Kirkland’s Totem Lake neighborhood in February 2019 for $35.7 million ($270/SF).

The building acquired by King County is Building A-1, a 66,483-square-foot former office property. Connections Health Solutions raised $20 million in county and state grants to transform the building from a corporate office into an innovative health care center in 2024. Renovations included seismic strengthening, new electrical service and the creation of state-of-the-art care facilities.

“This sale represents the culmination of more than three years of work and partnership among Roxborough, Connections Health Solutions, and King County, and represents the best of what thoughtful office conversion can accomplish for our investors, our tenants, and our communities,” said Josh Callahan, managing director at The Roxborough Group.

Following the sale of Building A-1, Roxborough retains ownership of the 65,917 square foot Building A-2 at the campus, which is 92% occupied by a diverse set of technology and professional services tenants.

About The Roxborough Group, LLC
The Roxborough Group, LLC (“Roxborough”) is a San Francisco-based real estate private equity firm focused on unlocking value from investments targeting dynamic markets with durable economic drivers and strong demographic tailwinds. As a trusted capital partner with a flexible mandate, Roxborough employs a disciplined, thematic, research-driven investment approach that integrates macroeconomic trends, asset-level fundamentals, and event-driven dislocations to identify compelling opportunities on a risk-adjusted basis. Roxborough invests both directly and through partnerships with experienced operators, pursuing a range of value-add, opportunistic, and longer-duration strategies. For more information, please visit www.theroxboroughgroup.com.